2013 Nissan Versa

Your authorized Nissan GT-R and Leaf dealer in the West Island of Montreal.

The world has changed. Small is big. Smart is sexy. And living richly isn’t about how much you spend. The perfect car for this new way to roll? The 2013 Nissan Versa. From its spacious interior to the world’s first mass-produced dual injector engine, it’s a fresh take on the things that matter most. Change is good. Especially when it looks like this. Innovation upsized. Innovation for all.

Technical Specifications

2013 Nissan Versa
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Performance Security
Seats Comfort and convenience
Sound system Fuel consumption
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
Versa 1.6 SVersa 1.6 SVVersa 1.6 SL
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Type SedanSedanSedan
Doors 444
PRICE Back to top 
Versa 1.6 SVersa 1.6 SVVersa 1.6 SL
Price $ 13,465$ 15,765$ 18,565
MECHANICAL Back to top 
Versa 1.6 SVersa 1.6 SVVersa 1.6 SL
Engine 1.6L L4 DOHC 16-valve1.6L L4 DOHC 16-valve1.6L L4 DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 109 @ 6000109 @ 6000109 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 107 @ 4400107 @ 4400107 @ 4400
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual5 speed manualContinuously Variable Transmission
Opt. Transmission #1 -Continuously Variable Transmission-
Brakes Front disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drum
ABS StdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension Solid AxleSolid AxleSolid Axle
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
Versa 1.6 SVersa 1.6 SVVersa 1.6 SL
Tires P185/65HR15 tiresP185/65HR15 tiresP185/65HR15 tires
Wheel Type Steel wheels with coversSteel wheels with coversAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top 
Versa 1.6 SVersa 1.6 SVVersa 1.6 SL
 Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top 
Versa 1.6 SVersa 1.6 SVVersa 1.6 SL
Driver Airbag StdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
Versa 1.6 SVersa 1.6 SVVersa 1.6 SL
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seats
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
Versa 1.6 SVersa 1.6 SVVersa 1.6 SL
Air Conditioning -StdStd
Cruise Control -OptStd
Power Locks -StdStd
Remote Keyless Entry -StdStd
Power Windows -StdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tiltManual tiltManual tilt
Navigation System --Opt
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
Versa 1.6 SVersa 1.6 SVVersa 1.6 SL
AM/FM Radio StdStdStd
with cassette ---
with CD StdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top 
Versa 1.6 SVersa 1.6 SVVersa 1.6 SL
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
7.3 / 5.47.3 / 5.4- / -
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
- / -6.1 / 4.76.1 / 4.7
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
Versa 1.6 SVersa 1.6 SVVersa 1.6 SL
Length (mm) 4,4554,4554,455
Width (mm) 1,6951,6951,695
Height (mm) 1,5061,5061,506
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6002,6002,600
Curbweight (kg) 1,0671,0801,124
Trunk Size (L) 422422422
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 414141
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 1,5371,5371,537
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
Versa 1.6 SVersa 1.6 SVVersa 1.6 SL
 Data is not available.
WARRANTIES Back to top 
Versa 1.6 SVersa 1.6 SVVersa 1.6 SL
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000